Ski bus

SkiGeilo has new ski buses that will bring you conveniently around in the ski resort, Geilo!

1. 08.45-10.35 “To the ski lifts” The buses take you from accommodation to the ski lifts.
2. 10:35-15:45 “Shuttle” approx. every 10 min
3. 15:45-16:50 “Home from skiing”, last buses

Ski bus time table, valied from 2nd of Feb until 22nd of April 2018 – Skibus time table ENG

1. To the ski lifts 08.45-10.35

SKIBUS  1
via Geilo hotel
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
Departure Vestliaheisen 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15
Gjeilogjordet v/kulvert mot Amfi 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18
Geilo hotel 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20
Ustedalen Hotel & Resort 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21
Geiloheisen 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23
Dr.Holms Hotel 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26
Slaatta Skisenter/
Geilo Ski School
08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27
Bardøla Høyfjellshotel 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30
Arrival Vestliaheisen 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35

 

SKIBUS 2
via Bardøla
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
Departure Vestliaheisen 09:15 09:45 10:15
Øen Turistsenter 08:45 09:50
Bardøla Høyfjellshotel 08:48 09:20 09:53 10:20
Slaatta Skisenter/
Geilo Ski School 
08:51 09:23 09:56 10:23
Dr.Holms Hotel 08:52 09:24 09:57 10:24
Geiloheisen 08:54 09:26 09:59 10:26
Ustedalen resort & Hotel 08:56 09:27 10:01 10:27
Geilo Hotel 08:57 09:30 10:02 10:30
Geilojordet

Arrival Vestliaheisen

09:00

09:05

09:32

09:35

10:05

10:10

10:32

10:35

 

2. 10:35-15:45 “Shuttle” approx. every 10 min (Shuttle from Slaatta to Vestlia approx. 12.15 and 14:15)
The Ski buses takes you between Vestliaheisen – Geilojordet – Geiloheisen.
Approx 12.00 and 14.00 the Ski bus  shuttle starts from Vestliaheisen – Geilojordet – Geiloheisen – Slaatta (approx. 12.15 og 14.15) – Vestliaheisen

 

3. 15:45-16:50 “Home from skiing”
Skibus 1
-15:45-16:50  Shuttle to/from Vestliaheisen – Gjeilojordet – Geiloheisen.
Skibus 2
-Approx 15:45 the Ski bus is driving from Vestliaheisen and stops at Geilojordet – Øen Touristsenter – Bardøla – Slaatta – Dr.Holms – Geiloheisen (arrival approx 16:10)
-Approx 16:15 the Ski bus is driving from Geiloheisen and stops at  Dr. Holms – Slaatta – Bardøla – Øen Turistsenter – Geilojordet – Vestliaheisen (arrival approx 16:45)
-Approx 16:45 the Ski bus is driving from Vestliaheisen and stops at Gjeilojordet – Øen Turistsenter – Bardøla – Slaatta – Dr.Holms – Geiloheisen (arrival approx 17:10)